Ocean Beauty Seafood

Made with Wild Salmon & Vegetable Protein

Ocean Beauty Grill House Burger

Image of a star

GMO Free | Gluten Free | Soy Free 
 21g Protein & 835mg Omega-3 fatty acids per Serving

Ocean Beauty’s Grill House Burger is one of a kind. 

Made from Responsible Fisheries Management (RFM) certified sustainable wild Alaska pink salmon and non-gmo vegetables, this burger is not only delicious - it's healthier for both you and the planet!

Healthier how? It's sustainably sourced and GMO free, packed with protein and Omega-3 fatty acids, has naturally occurring essential vitamins, and contains less sodium than traditional beef burgers! 

Net Weight:
8oz (226g)
Case Size:
12 units per Case
(7 lbs.)
UPC:

0 73030 89593 9

INGREDIENTS

Wild Caught Pink Salmon, Water, Coconut Oil Particles, Pea Protein, Canola Oil, Contains 2 percent or less of: Chickpea Protein, Onion Powder, Salt, Smoked Onion, Cocoa Powder, Beetroot Powder, Garlic Granules, White Pepper Powder, Natural and Artificial Flavors.

Contains FISH (Salmon) and TREE NUTS (Coconut)


PRODUCT HANDLING

Important: Keep Frozen Until Use. 

SERVING SIZE: 1 Burger (113g) 

SERVINGS PER CONTAINER: 2

Calories:
260
Total Fat:
18g, 23% DV
Cholesterol:
15mg, 5% DV
Carbohydrates:
4g
Sodium:
240mg, 10 % DV
Protein:
21g

COMMON NAME: Pink Salmon

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Oncorhynchus gorbuscha

CATCH AREA: FAO 67, Alaska

CATCH METHOD: Gillnet, Purse Seine

Wild Caught in USA. Non-GMO.

Cook from Frozen.

Stove Top: Pre-heat nonstick pan over Medium heat. Cook first side for 2 minutes, flip and cook again for 2 minutes. Continue turning until internal temperature reaches 165F.

Grill: Preheat grill on Medium-High heat. Cook first side for 2 minutes, flip and cook again for 2 minutes. Continue turning until internal temperature reaches 165F.

Oven: Preheat oven to 400F. Place on baking tray and cook for 9-11 minutes, until internal temperature reaches 165F.

Air Fry: Heat at 400F for 8-10 minutes. Cook until internal temperature reaches 165F.

We Would Love to Hear From You

If you have a question about Ocean Beauty or our products, we're here to help!

Contact Us