Ocean Beauty

Skin-Packed in Tray

Ocean Beauty Alaska Cod

Image of a star

Ocean Beauty Seafoods reserves its signature brand for premium, high-quality products. Enjoy individually vacuum packaged, pre-portioned and boneless Alaska sockeye salmon portions, naturally high in omega-3 fatty acids and free from added dyes and preservatives.

Net Weight:
8 oz (227g)
Case Size:
10 units per Case
(5 lbs.)
UPC:
0 73030 82419 9

Ingredients: Alaska Cod

Flavor & Texture:
Moist, firm fillets with snow white color, large flake, and slightly sweet flavor.

Recommended Cooking Methods:

Roasted, poached, steamed, sautéed, or deep-fried. Perfectly complemented by many sauces.

Serving Size: 1 Fillet (113g)| Servings Per Container: 2

CALORIES:
80
TOTAL FAT:
0.5g, 1% DV
CHOLESTEROL:
55mg, 18% DV
CARBOHYDRATES:
0g
SODIUM:
125mg, 5%DV
PROTEIN:
17g

Common Name: Pacific Cod

Scientific Name: Gadus macrocephalus

Catch Area: FAO 67

Catch Method: Trawl

Product of USA.

Frozen Shelf Life
Thawed Shelf Life
6 months

7 days

      Product Handling:
      Important: Keep Refrigerated. May Contain Bones.