Ocean Beauty Seafood

Oak Smoked - Honey Cured

Smoked Coho Salmon

Image of a star

Salmon's delicate flavor and firm texture are perfect for smoking. Select fillets are cured with honey and slowly smoked over oak woodchips to add a richly sweet flavor to this delicious fish. 

Net Weight:
4 oz (113g)
Case Size:
12 units per Case
(4 lbs.)
UPC:
0 48313 20044 1

Ingredients: Smoked Coho Salmon (Color Added,) Honey, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Salt.

SERVING SIZE: 2 oz (57g), 1/2 Portion | SERVINGS PER CONTAINER: 2

CALORIES:
140
TOTAL FAT:
10g, 13% DV
CHOLESTEROL:
15mg, 5% DV
CARBOHYDRATES:
1g
SODIUM:
240mg, 10 % DV
PROTEIN:
12g

COMMON NAME: Coho Salmon

SCIENTIFIC NAME:Oncorhynchus kisutch

CATCH AREA: FAO 87, Chile

CATCH METHOD: Farm Raised

PRODUCT OF USA.

CERTIFICATIONS

British Retail Consortium (BRC)

Best Aquaculture Practices (BAP)

 Frozen Shelf Life
Thawed Shelf Life
2 years from date of production
Unopened: 45 days 
Opened: 4 days


      PRODUCT HANDELING
      Must be Kept Refrigerated at or Below 38F. For best quality enjoy by date marked on package. Use within 4 days after opening.