Ocean Beauty Seafood

Oak Smoked - Mexican Chili Lime

Smoked Atlantic Salmon

Image of a star

Salmon's delicate flavor and firm texture are perfect for smoking. Select fillets are cured and slowly smoked over oak using a traditional recipe and citrus spices to add a bright and savory flavor to this delicious fish. 

Net Weight:
6 oz (170g)
Case Size:
12 units per Case
(4.5 lbs.)
UPC:
0 48313 20047 2

Ingredients: Smoked Atlantic Salmon (Color Added,) Brown Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Spices including Paprika, Chili Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Parsley Flakes, Chili Flakes, Oil of Lime. 

SERVING SIZE: 2 oz (57g), 1/3 Cup| SERVINGS PER CONTAINER: 3

CALORIES:
140
TOTAL FAT:
10g, 13% DV
CHOLESTEROL:
20mg, 7% DV
CARBOHYDRATES:
1g
SODIUM:
480mg, 21 % DV
PROTEIN:
11g

COMMON NAME: Atlantic Salmon

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Salmo salar

CATCH AREA: FAO 87, Chile

CATCH METHOD: Farm Raised

PRODUCT OF USA.

CERTIFICATIONS

British Retail Consortium (BRC)

Best Aquaculture Practices (BAP)

 Frozen Shelf Life
Thawed Shelf Life
2 years from date of production
Unopened: 45 days 
Opened: 4 days


      PRODUCT HANDELING
      Must be Kept Refrigerated at or Below 38F. For best quality enjoy by date marked on package. Use within 4 days after opening.